TerminalValue.io_
>>manually approved · 474 tools indexed·since 2026
index / Snowball Analytics vs Warifin

>_ Snowball Analytics vs Warifin

Snowball Analytics and Warifin, side-by-side. Compare the facts below, then pick the one that fits your workflow.

Snowball Analytics
Warifin
one-liner
Snowball Analytics is a portfolio tracking and dividend analytics platform that helps retail investors consolidate brokerage accounts, monitor performance, forecast dividend income, and analyze portfolio diversification
Provides AI-powered stock research, technical analysis, portfolio tracking, and wealth building tools with coverage of West African markets (BRVM) and global equities.
best for
investors and analysts looking for a curated directory of investing software and data products
designed to help beginner investors identify high-growth opportunities and understand market trends
key feature
Portfolio tracking and dividend analytics platform that helps retail investors consolidate broke
AI-powered platform with dedicated BRVM (West African stock market) coverage
who uses it
Retail, RIA, Family Office, Hedge Fund
Retail
asset class
Equities
Equities
function
Research
Research, Portfolio Tracking
strategies
Dividend Investing, Long-Term Investing
Technical Analysis, Fundamental Analysis, Long-Term Investing
workflow
Idea Generation, Screening, Research
Screening, Research, Monitoring
instruments
Stocks, ETFs
regions
MEA, Global
pricing
FREE-$
FREE-$$
plans
Free $0
free tier
yes
yes
via
web
web
audience
retail
upvotes
0
0

Snowball Analytics vs Warifin: key differences

  • Snowball Analytics also covers idea generation in the workflow.
  • Warifin also covers monitoring in the workflow.
  • Snowball Analytics lists RIA, Family Office, Hedge Fund users; Warifin does not.
  • Snowball Analytics is tagged for dividend investing.
  • Warifin is tagged for technical analysis, fundamental analysis.

about Snowball Analytics

terminalvalue.io is a manually-reviewed index of investing tools spanning research, screeners, ai agents, data & apis, portfolio trackers, macro data, news & sentiment, and trading infrastructure. the catalog is curated with no ads or fluff.

about Warifin

warifin is an ai-powered platform for stock research, technical analysis, portfolio tracking, and investment analysis. it covers global equities and etfs, with dedicated coverage of brvm (west african stock markets). features include screeners, watchlists, sentiment analysis, ai assistant, and wealth building tools.

Snowball Analytics
Snowball Analytics is a portfolio tracking and dividend analytics platform that helps retail investors consolidate brokerage accounts, monitor performance, forecast dividend income, and analyze portfolio diversification
[↗] visit terminalvalue.io
Warifin
Provides AI-powered stock research, technical analysis, portfolio tracking, and wealth building tools with coverage of West African markets (BRVM) and global equities.
[↗] visit warifin.com

See full data, pricing and alternatives on the Snowball Analytics profile page, or the Warifin profile page.